info@anjnaglobal.com
+91-124-2786999

VISA SERVICES

visa services

Visa requirements for entering Dubai vary greatly between different nationalities and it is always advised to check regulations before traveling

Documents required (Individuals):
  • • Clear passport copy of the sponsor
  • • Clear passport copy of the sponsored person
  • • Proof of family relationship (kinship)
  • • Travel insurance
  • • A copy of the salary certificate or employment contract of the sponsor (resident) must be attached
Documents required (Companies)
  • • Clear passport copy of the sponsor
  • • Copy of the establishment card
  • • Travel insurance
Types of Visa

Visit Visa

Tourists who wish to stay in UAE for more than 14 days or those coming on family or business visits can apply for Visit Visas. These are valid for either 30 days (short term visit visa) or 90 days (long term visit visa). Both visas are non-renewable. Apart from the visa fees, a deposit is to be paid by the local sponsor/relative/resident which is reimbursed after the visit visa holder has left the country.

  • • 90-Day Long-Term Visit Visa for individuals is valid for 60 days from the issue date and non-renewable. Valid for 90 days from the arrival date and non-renewable
  • • 30-Day Short-Term Visit Visa for individuals is valid for 60 days from the issue date and non-renewable. Valid for 30 days from the arrival date and non-renewable

Tourist Visa

The tourist visa is a special category under the visit visa type and entitles the holder to a 30-day stay and in non-renewable. If visa holder of the tourist visa stays for more than 30 days, then that person has to pay a fine per day plus some charges for an out pass or would be liable for any legal proceedings as decided by the UAE Govt.Sponsorship of hotels and tour operators who bring in visitors is required for tourist visa. Clear passport copy of the sponsor and travel insurance is required for visa.

Multiple Entry Visa

Multiple-entry Visas are issued to cruise ship passengers since their schedule entitles them to enter the country more than once in a single trip. Such visas are also issued to business visitors who are frequent visitors to the UAE due to their ties with a multinational company or a reputable local company. Multiple-entry Visas are valid for six months from the date of issue and the duration of each stay is 30 days. The visa is non-renewable. The individual must enter UAE on a Visit Visa and then obtain a Multiple-entry Visa.

Transit Visa

Transit passengers stopping at Dubai International Airport for a minimum of 8 hours are eligible for a 96 hour transit visa. A valid onward ticket is required. Passport and other travel documents should be valid for at least three months. Citizens of the following countries are not eligible for the 96-hour visa on arrival: Somalia, Afghanistan, Iraq, Niger, and Yemen.

Please note that the information provided for general information purposes only. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk. Please contact your nearest embassy for accurate, up-to-date information.

A visa is required for getting entered in Singapore to enjoy the beauty of the place or for the business purpose. It is always recommended to follow some rules for a hassle free journey. Some documents are required for getting a visa for Singapore. Although Singapore gives relaxation to some countries for not requiring a visa and the citizens of these nationalities can get an easy entry with only a passport with 6 months validity.

Types of Visa

Different types of visas are available for the tourists but the major things are to be kept in mind the right selection of the Visa.

Tourist Visa

Tourist Visa contains the validity of minimum 90 days but visitors can stay there for maximum 30 days. Tourist visa can be used for single time and you can’t renew it.

Multiple Entry Visa

Multiple entry Visa is required for more than 1 visit in Singapore.

Transit Visa

Transit visa is valid for the 14 days but it contains the duration for 96 hours.

Documents required (Individuals):
  • • A downloaded copy of form 14A
  • • 2 passport size photographs
  • • A copy of bank statement
  • • Address proof
  • • Travel insurance
  • • Photo Id proof
  • • Copy of return tickets
  • • Copy of hotel booking vouchers
  • • For the business purpose
  • • A reliving cover letter from the current organisation
  • • An invitation letter from the Embassy of Singapore

Visa is an entry permit note which allows citizens of different nations to get entered in Malaysia with valid documentation and passport to enjoy the hassle-free trip. It gives permission to the all the citizens to go there for the leisure or business purpose. Visitors can apply visa with the online and offline mode that takes 4-5 working days after completing the process of applying visa.

Types of Visa

There are 3 types of visa which are offered by the Malaysian authority that includes single entry tourist visa, multiple entry tourist visa and also transit visa. It should be kept in mind the purpose of visit and choose the right Visa as per your requirement.

Single Entry Tourist Visa

Single Entry Tourist visa is applicable for the tourists who want to visit there for enjoyment or for the business purpose. This visa is valid for single time entry in Malaysia and it can’t be renewed.

Multiple Entry Tourist Visa

Multiple Entry Tourist Visa is valid the travellers for more than 1 time visit in Malaysia for the enjoyment or business purpose.

Transit Visa

Transit Visa is required for the visitor who wants to transit to the other countries for a short time period.

Documents required (Individuals):
  • • Application form
  • • Copy of passport
  • • Passport size photograph
  • • Address and ID proof
  • • Birth certificate for the minors
  • • Copy of return air tickets
  • • Copy of Booked hotels
  • • Bank statement and occupation details (retirement proof, salary slip, relieving letter etc.)


SIGN UP FOR NEWSLETTER